Volunteer Line-up for Lancaster AWAY Meet
Thursday, June 13th, 2019, starts @ 5:45pm

Stroke/Turn Judges
Head Judge - Jay Purves
    First Half:
    1. Jason Alizzi 
    2. Holly Armstrong
    Second Half:
    1. Rich Neely
    2. Kate Stanton
    Clerk of Course Assistants (@ gate)
    1. Michele McDowell
    2. Louise Bancroft
    3. Kathryn McNeil
    4. Amy Bradshaw
    Ribbon Writers
    1. Catherine Lindgren
    2. Jessica Neely
    Computer Operations/Score
    1. Lane Bennett
    2. Carr Bennett
    AWAY Meet Set-Up Organizer
    Transport & Set-Up tents w/ Age-Group Signs
    MUST arrive by 4:00pm
    1. Tiffany M. Kirk
    2. Susan Azor
    3. Brandy Howard
    4. Jeff/Julie Key - - will transport Age-Group Signs

    Back-Up/Fill-In as needed...
    1. Julie Key
    U6 Girls Shark Ranglers 
    1. Desiree Judy
    2. Erica Iverstine
    3. Amy Ulrich
    4. Luci Vaden
    U6 Boys Shark Ranglers 
    1. Kristen Dineen
    2. James Lawrence
    3. Katie Osborne
    4. Erin Birch
    7/8 Girls Shark Ranglers 
    1. Jennifer Basara 
    2. Amy Fronczkiewicz
    3. Beth Davis
    4. Erin Bickle 
    7/8 Boys Shark Ranglers
    1. Laura Hahn
    2. Lauren Lebioda
    3. Jaime Vanourny 

    9/10 Girls Shark Ranglers 
    1. Ann Alofsin
    2. Stephanie Hunter
    3. Nena White
    4. Amy Segars - 9/10 FLOATER
    9/10 Boys Shark Ranglers
    1. Jenn Davis
    2. Melissa Martin
    3. Laura Alizzi
    4. Jennifer Tilley
    11& up Shark Ranglers
    1. Kristin Clark 
    2. Shannon Pinti
    3. Matt Bobak - 11 & Up Girls
    4. Lydia Smith 
    5. Casey Augustine
    Timers 1st/2nd/Both Halves
    (Need 6 Timers/Half)
    FIRST HALF
    1. Hope Moss
    2. Tracy Stiff
    3. Amanda Saylor Jarman
    4. Rob Watson
    5. Brenden Clark
    6. Maureen Hahn 
    7. Leslie Ammon - Back-Up
    8. Heather Yaple - Back-Up
    9. Julie McKinney - Back-Up
    10. Scott Moss - Back-Up
    SECOND HALF
    1.  Jessica Stephens
    2. Karen Smith
    3. Lacie/Rankin Chapman - ???
    4. Kelly Reiger 
    5. Diana Leaver
    6. Melanie Bundy
    7. Maureen Hahn - Back-Up

    Meet Clean-Up
    1. David Coursey 
    2.  Brigit Prikker
    Volunteer Coordinator
    1. Jessica Neely (704) 582-3275
    Head Shark Rangler
    1. Amy Thomas (828) 773-4471

    Tents from AWESOME families...
    1. Amy Bradshaw
    2. Hope Moss
    3. Bill Bancroft
    4. Amy Froczkiewicz
    5. Jessica Stephens
    6. Kriten Dineen (maybe)