Volunteer Line-Up for the Practice Meet 
Monday, June 3rd, 2019, starts @ 5:45pm

Starter
  1. Scott Baskin
  2. Lou Stephenson
Stroke/Turn Judges
Head Judge: Jay Purves
First Half:
  1. Rich Neely/Amy Segars
  2. Brian Wade/Holly Armstrong
  3. Jason Alizzi/Kate Stanton
Second Half:
  1. Rich Neely/Amy Segars
  2. Brian Wade/Holly Armstrong
  3. Jason Alizzi/Kate Stanton
Clerk of Course (CoC)
  1. Michele McDowell
  2. Christine Huston
Asst To CoC/ Line Leader
  1. Louise Bancroft 
  2. Kathryn McNeil

Time Sheet and DQ Slip Runners
  1. Jennifer Tilley
  2. Maureen Hahn
  3. Brandy Howard
Ribbon Runner
  1. N/A for Practice Meet
  2. N/A for Practice Meet
Water Runner
  1. Amanda Heinle
  2. Leslie Ammon
Computer Operations
  1. Carr Bennett
  2. Lane Bennett 
  3. Martin Johnson
Concessions
  1. Tracy Stiff 
  2. Kerrie Wallace
  3. Carmen Johnson
  4. Janice Rife
  5. Suzanne McCall
  6. Lisa Williams
Heat Sheet Sales 
  1. N/A for Practice Meet
Volunteer Coordinators
  1. Jessica Neely (704) 582-3275
  2. Lane Bennett
Head Shark Rangler (ALL MEETS)
  1. Amy Thomas (828) 773-4471
U6 Girls Shark Ranglers  
  1. Desiree Judy
  2. Amy Ulrich
  3. Erica Iverstine
  4. Luci Vaden
  5. Ginny Warren
U6 Boys Shark Ranglers 
  1. Kristen Dineen
  2. James Lawrence
  3. Katie Osborne
  4. Erin Burch
7/8 Girls Shark Ranglers
  1. Jennifer Basara 
  2. Amy Fronczkiewicz
  3. Beth Davis
  4. Erin Bickle
7/8 Boys Shark Ranglers
  1. Kara Szot
  2. Sharon Ziel
  3. Sarah Ohar 
  4.  Jackie Zinn
  5. Lauren Lebioda
9/10 Girls Shark Ranglers
  1. Jennifer Touchstone
  2. Stephanie Hunter
  3. Ann Alofsin
  4. Jessica Bennett
9/10 Boys Shark Ranglers 
  1. Jenn Davis
  2. Laura Alizzi
  3. Melissa Martin

11&U Shark Ranglers
  1. Kristin Clark - Boys
  2. Megan Bobak - Girls
  3. Shanon Pinti
Tent Set-Up (PRACTICE MEET ONLY)
We MAY tents to be set-up at 5:00pm (after team picture) on the ‘Upper Deck’ and tents to be set-up for the 9&Up age group in the parking lot.
(WEATHER DEPENDING)


  1.  

Head Timer & Assistant 
  1. Mike McKinney
  2. Matthew Basara
Timers 1st, 2nd or Both
(Need 12 Timers/Half)
FIRST HALF
  1. Hope Moss - B
  2. Julie McKinney - B
  3. Julie Piehl 
  4. Bryan Ziel
  5. Rob Watson
  6. Deidre Truchon
  7. Heather Yaple
  8. Kerrie Wallace
  9. Kathy Biggins
  10. Danielle Conquest
  11. Kelly Reiger
  12. Jason Habbal
  13. Amanda Jarman
SECOND HALF
  1. Scott Moss - B
  2. Karen Smith
  3. Jessica Stephens - B
  4. Rankin/Lacie Chapman
  5. Chris Stephens
  6. Debbie Stephens
  7. Andrew Romberger
  8. Ricardo/Jennifer Lopez
  9. John Bennett - B
  10. Aimee Balfour
  11. Melanie Bundy
  12. Kathryn Sweeney
HOME Meet Set-Up Organizer
Set-Up Parking Lot Early
Layout Carpets
Put Tents Up
Arranges Golf Carts/Drivers -N/A 
  1. Tiffany M. Kirk
  2. Susan Azor
Meet Clean-Up
  1.  Matt Bobak
  2.  David Coursey
Concessions Clean-Up
(Perhaps Older Swimmers)
  1.  
  2.  
  3.  
  4.  
  5.