Volunteer Line-Up for Rock Hill HOME Meet
Monday, June 24th, 2019, Starts @ 5:45pm
 Officials Meeting @ 5:30pm, Timers Meeting @ 5:30pm

Starter
  1. Scott Baskin
  2. Lou Stephenson
Stroke/Turn Judges
Head Judge - Jason Alizzi

First Half:
  1. Rich Neely 
  2. Kate Stanton 
  3. Brian Wade
Second Half:
  1. Rich Neely
  2. Holly Armstrong
  3. Kate Stanton 
Clerk of Course (CoC)
  1. Michele McDowell
  2. Christine Huston
Asst To CoC/ Line Leader
  1. Louise Bancroft 
  2. Stephanie Hunter (1-49)
Time Sheet and DQ Slip Runners
  1. Maureen Hahn
  2. Kathryn Sweeney
  3. Amy Segars
Ribbon Writer
  1. Catherine Lindgren
  2. Jessica Neely
  3. Jennifer Tilley
'Heat Winner' Ribbon Runner
  1. Isha Benton
Water Runner 
  1. Amie Schilling
  2. Amanda Heinle








13 & Up Shark Wanglers
  1. Brandy Howard 
  2. Aimee Balfour
  3. Lydia Smith - WRITE-ON KIDS ONLY
Computer Operations 
  1. Carr Bennett
  2. Lane Bennett 
  3. Martin Johnson
TEAM PHOTOGRAPHER
  1. Lydia Smith
Concessions
  1. Tracy Stiff 
  2. Suzanne & Tommy McCall
  3. Carmen Johnson
  4. Janice Rife (SET-UP)
  5. Kerrie Wallace
  6.  

Heat Sheet Sales/Concessions
    1. Karen Grohregin
    U6 Girls Shark Ranglers  
    1. Desiree Judy
    2. Erica Iverstine
    3. Leslie Ammon
    4. Amy Ulrich
    U6 Boys Shark Ranglers 
    1. Kristen Dineen
    2. James Lawrence
    3. Katie Osborne
    4. Erin Birch
    7/8 Girls Shark Ranglers
    1. Jennifer Basara 
    2. Erin Bickle
    3. Beth Davis  
    4.  
    7/8 Boys Shark Ranglers
    1. Kara Szot
    2. Sharon Ziel
    3. Laura Hahn 
    4. Lauren Lebioda
    9/10 Girls Shark Ranglers
    1. Jennifer Touchstone
    2. Jessica Bennett 
    3.  

    9/10 Boys Shark Ranglers 
    1. Jenn Davis
    2. Melissa Martin
    3. Laura Alizzi
    4. Jaclyn Schweitzer
    11/12 GIRLS Shark Ranglers
    1. Kate Romberger
    2. Megan Bobak
    11/12 BOYS Shark Ranglers
      1. Kristin Clark
      2. Shannon Pinti






      Volunteer Coordinator
      1. Jessica Neely (704) 582-3275
      Head Shark Rangler (ALL MEETS)
      1. Amy Thomas (828) 773-4471


      Head Timer & Assistant 
      1. Mike McKinney
      2. Matthew Basara
      Timers 1st, 2nd or Both
      (Need 12 Timers/Half... or more)
      FIRST HALF
      1. Hope Moss 
      2. Mike Lannon
      3. Jason Habbal
      4. Bryan Ziel
      5. Deidre Truchon
      6. Chad Vanourny
      7. Rob Watson
      8. Amanda Saylor Jarman
      9. Kathy Biggins
      10. Kelly Reiger
      11. Jill Pierce
      12. Danielle Conquest
      13. Julie Piehl
      14. Jaron Szot 
      15. Bryan Davis
      SECOND HALF
      1. Scott Moss 
      2. Jessica Stephens 
      3. Rankin/Lacie Chapman
      4. Chris Stephens
      5. Debbie Stephens
      6. Diana Leaver
      7. Paul Vaden
      8. Ricardo Lopez
      9. John Bennett 
      10. Jaron Szot
      11. Dawn Hill
      12. Shane Jewell
      13. Scott Segars
      14. Hope Moss 














      HOME Meet Set-Up Organizer
      Set-Up Parking Lot Early
      Layout Carpets
      Put Tents Up & Age Group Signs
      Arranges Golf Carts/Drivers-Julie Key
      1. Jennifer Basara
      2. Susan Azor
      3. Donia Hammel
      4. Brandy Howard
      5. Ginny Warren
      6. Cullie Mounts
      7. Tiffany Kirk
      8. Chris/Debbie Stephens
      Meet Clean-Up
      No Golf Carts after DARK
      1.  David Coursey
      2.  
      Concessions Clean-Up
      (Perhaps Older Swimmers)
      1.  
      2.  
      3.  
      4.  
      5.