Volunteer Line-Up for the Lake Wylie HOME Meet
Thursday, June 20th, 2019, starts @ 5:45pm
Starter
  1. Scott Baskin
  2. Lou Stephenson
Stroke/Turn Judges
Head Judge - Jay Purves

First Half:
  1. Rich Neely 
  2. Kate Stanton 
  3. Brian Wade
Second Half:
  1. Holly Armstrong
  2. Jason Alizzi  
  3. Rich Neely
Clerk of Course (CoC)
  1. Michele McDowell
  2. Christine Huston
Asst To CoC/ Line Leader
  1. Louise Bancroft 
  2. Kathryn McNeil
  3. Amy Bradshaw
Time Sheet and DQ Slip Runners
  1. Jill Pierce (1/2 Half)
  2. Jennifer Tilley
  3. Kathryn Sweeney
Ribbon Writer
  1. Catherine Lindgren
  2. Jessica Neely
'Heat Winner' Ribbon Runner
  1. Kim Hughes
Water Runner 
  1. Amie Schilling
  2. Amanda Heinle
13 & Up Shark Ranglers
  1. Megan Bobak 
  2. Ashley Bean



Computer Operations 
  1. Carr Bennett
  2. Lane Bennett 
  3. Martin Johnson
**MEDLEY RELAY SHARK RANGLER
Will assist with line-up for Events 1-4 (& Free Relays)
  1. Jenn Houck ???
TEAM PHOTOGRAPHER
  1. Lydia Smith
CONCESSIONS

  1. Tracy Stiff 
  2. Suzanne McCall
  3. Tommy McCall
  4. Donnie Williams
  5. Kerrie Wallace
  6. Janice Rife
Heat Sheet Sales/Concessions 
  1. Karen Grohregin
U6 Girls Shark Ranglers  
  1. Desiree Judy
  2. Erica Iverstine
  3. Leslie Ammon
  4. Laura Hahn
U6 Boys Shark Ranglers 
  1. Kristen Dineen
  2. James Lawrence
  3. Katie Osborne
  4. Erin Birch
7/8 Girls Shark Ranglers
  1. Jennifer Basara 
  2. Erin Bickle
  3. Beth Davis (Bryan)
  4. Susan Syphard
7/8 Boys Shark Ranglers
  1. Kara Szot
  2. Sharon Ziel
  3. Diana Leaver 
  4. Lauren Lebioda
9/10 Girls Shark Ranglers
  1. Jennifer Touchstone
  2. Stephanie Hunter

  3. Nena White
9/10 Boys Shark Ranglers 
  1. Jenn Davis
  2. Ann Alofsin
  3. Melissa Martin
11/12 GIRLS Shark Ranglers
  1.  Amy Fronczkiewicz
  2.  Kate Romberger 

11/12 BOYS Shark Ranglers
    1. Kristin Clark
    2. Jessica Bennett






    Volunteer Coordinator
    1. Jessica Neely (704) 582-3275
    Head Shark Rangler (ALL MEETS)
    1. Amy Thomas (828) 773-4471

    Head Timer & Assistant 
    1. Mike McKinney
    2. Matthew Basara
    FIRST HALF TIMERS
    (Need 12 Timers/Half... or more)
    1. Hope Moss 
    2. Julie McKinney 
    3. Bryan Ziel
    4. Rob Watson
    5. Chasity Watson
    6. Shane Jewell
    7. Heather Yaple
    8. Amy Segars 
    9. Bo Rigdon
    10. Kathy Biggins 
    11. Palmer/Cobb 
    12. Kelly Reiger 
    13. Mike Schweitzer
    14. Susan Stephenson
    SECOND HALF TIMERS
    1. Scott Moss 
    2. Jessica Stephens 
    3. John Bennett
    4. Rankin/Lacie Chapman
    5. Chris Stephens
    6. Debbie Stephens
    7. Amanda Saylor Jarman
    8. Aimee Balfour
    9. Amy Ulrich
    10. Andrew Romberger
    11. Ricardo Lopez
    12. Amy Segars
    13. Susan Stephenson - Back-Up
    14. Amie Schilling - Back-Up
    HOME Meet Set-Up Organizer
    Set-Up Parking Lot Early
    Layout Carpets
    Put Tents Up & Age Group Signs
    Arranges Golf Carts/Drivers - Julie Key
    1. Jennifer Basara
    2. Susan Azor
    3. Donia Hammel
    4. Brandy Howard
    5. Tiffany Kirk
    6. Chris/Debbie Stephens
    7. Cullie Mounts





    Meet Clean-Up
    1.  Matt Bobak
    2.  David Coursey
    Concessions Clean-Up
    (Perhaps Older Swimmers)
    1.  
    2.  
    3.  
    4.  
    5.